napsgeargenezapharmateuticals domestic-supplypuritysourcelabsSarms for Saleunclez.rueudomestic

Extremely Low Testosterone- Recommendations Encouraged

BigArms42

V.I.P.
Gold
Also my MRI test came back without issues with my pituitary gland, so they believe my low T was either a symptom of post covid syndrome or a side effect of my obstructive sleep apnea because I still have yet to be prescribed a cpap machine. I contacted the VA and I am currently awaiting the orders for the full hormone blood panel test to my ordered and conducted. Once I get that LAB i will post the results here.
If you have a pituitary glad issues thats going to cause problems. Lets see those bloods.
 

danshep89

Newbie
here is my current bloodwork. They did everything but my new testosterone level for some odd reason. So I posted my fsh/lh/ and testosterone results from last april for context.
 

Attachments

  • cortisol.png
    cortisol.png
    72.6 KB · Views: 2
  • fsh-lh.png
    fsh-lh.png
    85.8 KB · Views: 2
  • hcg.png
    hcg.png
    167.4 KB · Views: 2
  • hemo1.png
    hemo1.png
    72.6 KB · Views: 2
  • hemo2.png
    hemo2.png
    133.5 KB · Views: 2
  • hemo3.png
    hemo3.png
    114.5 KB · Views: 2
  • hemo4.png
    hemo4.png
    123 KB · Views: 2
  • hemo5.png
    hemo5.png
    35.2 KB · Views: 2
  • last fsh -lh -test.png
    last fsh -lh -test.png
    183.4 KB · Views: 2
  • plasma.png
    plasma.png
    133.7 KB · Views: 2
  • plasma2.png
    plasma2.png
    142.6 KB · Views: 2
  • prolactin.png
    prolactin.png
    123.1 KB · Views: 2
  • prostate.png
    prostate.png
    89.4 KB · Views: 2
  • t4.png
    t4.png
    74.6 KB · Views: 2
  • TSH.png
    TSH.png
    90.4 KB · Views: 2

danshep89

Newbie
Essentially it appears my white blood cell and red blood cell numbers are down, and my cortisol is high for that time of day. Im kinda pissed that they didnt retest my testosterone this time around but Aug 1st they have me scheduled for testosterone, fsh/lh, prolactin, and estradiol. And I have a sleep study consult july 12 because I wake up constantly around 2-3 am every night and gasp for air about 10-15 times per hour. Extremely hard to get sleep and I'm a zombie all day at work. I work on planes so pretty active individual, drink water throughout the day, and I just started working out again finally because before I would pass out after picking up weights. The bloodwork seems to point to possibly anemia as well from what I could tell but is that because the low t or the cause of the low t ... i dont know... but all of this stuff started in october of last year.
 

TrenTrenTren

Growing Newb
Last October I got extremely sick and was in the hospital for 2 weeks. I believe it was covid but the doctors said it wasn't because I didn't test positive. By December I noticed my sexual function was declining. Super emotional, no more morning wood or erections, barely any jizz coming out on orgasm, hot flashes, weak bones, and muscle melted off my body. I have also been experiencing tiredness, insomnia, sleep apnea, and TMJ issues where my jaw is aching after eating any amount of food. Went from squatting about 550lbs and being able to single-arm curl 60lb dumbbells to barely being able to pick up 10lbs dumbbells. My muscle is all completely gone, lost about 13 pounds-sitting at about 155lbs. Originally was 168lb, 5'9", training for over 10 years. Now when I try to work out with 10lb dumbbells I immediately get dizzy and pass out. Only the treadmill is doable but the doctor recommended I stop all exercising. Being prior military I go to the VA and they suggested I get my Testosterone checked. I'm 33 years old and my testosterone a couple of years prior was 530 total. My test in MARCH came back and it was 65 total testosterone, FSH 85, LH 80. They said this was probably just temporary. Retested in late April. 76 total testosterone, FSH 88, LH 84. They have since transferred me to an Endocrinologist who was a female. She couldn't tell me much as she claims that males are not her specialty. That's the VA for you. She explained that my primary care did not pull the right blood work as she would need a full hormone panel to see what is going on, but not until I get my pituitary checked. I Just got an MRI last week with contrast for my pituitary gland. I was curious if anyone knows what a super elevated LH and FSH signify because the female doctor could not explain it to me. Everywhere I look online it is telling me my testosterone levels are deadly and an emergency but the VA has been dragging its feet on my treatment. I wanted to know everyone's opinion on my treatment options. I asked the doctor about HCG with TRT and she said HCG would not be recommended and that realistically they would just put me on TRT until I hit a level of at least 250. Do I run risks of loss of fertility and/or overall health due to not being treated immediately? Are there any recommendations anyone has for me while awaiting treatment?

Most doctors are worthless when dealing with hormone related issues, especially for males. I feel good when my free test is around 1000-1200. You need to experiment and find out the replacement dosage that you feel the best at, and where you can avoid any unwanted sides.
 

danshep89

Newbie
I also just got my new results back for this month: ESTRADIOL 7 pg/ml, Free Testosterone 17.2 pg/ml, Total Testosterone 71 ng/dl.
 

starboy

V.I.P.
Moderator
Essentially it appears my white blood cell and red blood cell numbers are down, and my cortisol is high for that time of day. Im kinda pissed that they didnt retest my testosterone this time around but Aug 1st they have me scheduled for testosterone, fsh/lh, prolactin, and estradiol. And I have a sleep study consult july 12 because I wake up constantly around 2-3 am every night and gasp for air about 10-15 times per hour. Extremely hard to get sleep and I'm a zombie all day at work. I work on planes so pretty active individual, drink water throughout the day, and I just started working out again finally because before I would pass out after picking up weights. The bloodwork seems to point to possibly anemia as well from what I could tell but is that because the low t or the cause of the low t ... i dont know... but all of this stuff started in october of last year.
first your testosterone is low thats not good

your sleep issue, thats sleep apnea 100% seems
you need to get a cpap machine and it will fix it

your blood issues are because you have low iron levels I bet
add daily iron supplement 2 x/day and take it with vitamin C

can you post up a LOG?
your training and diet, diet would be important for us to see to measure your issues
 

starboy

V.I.P.
Moderator
I also just got my new results back for this month: ESTRADIOL 7 pg/ml, Free Testosterone 17.2 pg/ml, Total Testosterone 71 ng/dl.
71 is in those results above I saw thats low
and what range are they using for estradiol?
 

CEO

V.I.P.
Red
bros you have a few issues
sleep apnea is causing your sleep problems fix it asap

how about you log your training diet for us
 

ROIDDERS

Bolex Brother
Silver
those are low test levels imo

read this about sleep apnea

Sleep apnea is a potentially serious sleep disorder in which breathing repeatedly stops and starts. If you snore loudly and feel tired even after a full night's sleep, you might have sleep apnea. The main types of sleep apnea are: Obstructive sleep apnea, the more common form that occurs when throat muscles relax

thats your symptoms
you nee the cpap machine asap

and can you asap post a LOG
 

QuadSweep

Top 5 Jr. USA Lt/hvy weight
Red
this is low iron and low zinc levels and sleep apnea in 1 combo

you need to deal with these issues asap

and you need to post a log asap
 

Ulter

V.I.P.
Gold
that is very low test levels

you have sleep apnea if I had to guess
and an iron deficiency on top of it

we HAVE to see your LOG
what you are supplementing?eating?training?
 

e2

VIP
Silver
lots of issues here but can be corrected
guys gave you good points on cpap and iron
add a LOG soon
 

2Thick

V.I.P.
Silver
1 sleep apnea
2 low iron
3 diet issues
you need to LOG and show your diet training and supplements
 

StevenDarwinMD

Medical Review Board
Red
LOG APPROVED - PLEASE POST A LOG

This thread/post was reviewed by our Medical Review board.

This thread/post/message was also fact checked by Steven Darwin, MD and our medical review board.

Full editorial process was followed, and please read our medical disclaimer, check our editorial process.
 

danshep89

Newbie
For those that are confused. I'm not on trt or anything. I found the site through Dylans videos on youtube. I was looking into help on using future trt and health issues correlated, due to a drop in testosterone I've been experiencing since dec/jan time frame. My levels have been below 80 since March on paper. But my undiagnosed sleep apnea started in Oct following a recovery from a Covid Omicron variant I had from Aug to late Sept. I have been going to doctors nonstop since and they have just diagnosed my low testosterone in March, I finally get a sleep study consult next Tuesday. It took so long because they focused primarily on MRI and heart tests for the first couple of months. It will probably be a little longer before a CPAP is given or TRT treatment so I was looking for anything I could do to help my situation. Diet wise I currently use myfitnesspal and eat 1800 calories per day - 240g protein, 120g carbs, and 38g fat. This has been my diet for a huge purpose of my life and sometimes I go up to 2100 calories. I only drink water as I currently work outside fixing planes. My doctors currently have me taking Lisinopril for the hypertension issues during sleep and during the day. Lately, the sleep apnea has really ramped up and it has caused me to become hypotensive upon waking and throughout the day following incidents rather than hypertensive. I will definitely start the zinc and iron supplements, I am currently taking about 8 different vitamins. My typical blood pressure has been stagnant from around 96/55 to 106/65 and upper 140/100 to 180/100 during some sleeping and waking incidents during the night. My blood was doing very well till about june when the sleep apnea got worse and the blood pressure levels im showing is what I experience daily now. The reference range given for estradiol is greater or equal to 29 pg/ml, mine is 7. The reference range given for Free Testosterone is 35-155, mine is 17.2. Total Testosterone range is 250-1100, mine is 71.
 
Similar threads
Thread starter Title Forum Replies Date
R gyno issues on low dose Steroids and SARMS 17
D Testosterone high or low? Steroids and SARMS 22
JimAbs43 Evolutionary.org 482 Test blend, low LH, TB500 History, and Arimidex joint pain. Steroids and SARMS 16
C can estrogen get too low Steroids and SARMS 22
K Low calorie diets and sarms Steroids and SARMS 17
A Possible to get water retention on low dose test? Steroids and SARMS 22
D Low dose test cycle Steroids and SARMS 21
B Low testosterone questions Steroids and SARMS 19
R low dose nandrolone options geneza Steroids and SARMS 15
JimAbs43 Evolutionary.org Episode 431 Steroid Cycle review and low estrogen problems. Steroids and SARMS 10
P low budget sarm stack? Steroids and SARMS 11
G Test level still low Steroids and SARMS 13
4 Dianabol for low body fat? Steroids and SARMS 14
jasonhill800 Naps Knowledge Article :Common Causes of Low Libido Steroids and SARMS 9
Q Anyone try trenbolone low dose? Steroids and SARMS 14
U Low testosterone for my age Steroids and SARMS 16
4 Low test levels on cycle? Steroids and SARMS 14
V Cruising low dose Steroids and SARMS 13
C Young guy with low test Steroids and SARMS 11
JimAbs43 Evolutionary.org Podcast #377 – long and short steroid esters,low testosterone levels,rookie cycles Steroids and SARMS 7
9 scared to inject low body fat Steroids and SARMS 8
JimAbs43 Evolutionary.org Podcast #375 – Low Testosterone after cycle, Trenbolone bulking, Best Oral kick Steroids and SARMS 6
A low testosterone levels in women? Steroids and SARMS 4
R using low dose insulin Steroids and SARMS 6
G low dose primobolan cycle? Steroids and SARMS 8
H low dose deca durabolin on TRT? Steroids and SARMS 17
A aromasin causing low libido? Steroids and SARMS 9
C female low sex drive after steroids Steroids and SARMS 9
H low estrogen symptoms Steroids and SARMS 9
L low dose cycle thoughts Steroids and SARMS 8
J low appetite that time of the month Steroids and SARMS 9
H high fat low carb keto dieting Steroids and SARMS 7
S low estrogen E2 using testosterone no AI Steroids and SARMS 9
N using an AI on low dose cycle Steroids and SARMS 7
H no/low carbs a good strategy? Steroids and SARMS 9
G high dose test vs low dose test Steroids and SARMS 8
D Low dose primobolan cycle Steroids and SARMS 7
S Low LH levels problem Steroids and SARMS 8
F low testosterone and cycling Steroids and SARMS 2
B gyno low test after cycle Steroids and SARMS 1
E Total testosterone is at 3000ng/dl Steroids and SARMS 19
dylangemelli Video Stacking Testosterone, Equipoise and Turinabol: A new video by Dylan Gemelli Steroids and SARMS 16
JimAbs43 Evolutionary Underground Episode 13 Cutting Down With Masteron, Anavar, and Testosterone. Steroids and SARMS 16
D Testosterone side effects to look for Steroids and SARMS 20
dylangemelli Video How to stack Testosterone, Masteron and Primobolan: A new video by Dylan Gemelli Steroids and SARMS 17
H Testosterone choices geneza Steroids and SARMS 16
D Blending testosterone with EQ Steroids and SARMS 19
dylangemelli ZPHC Testosterone Restock at Domestic Supply! Steroids and SARMS 28
P Mixing testosterone with AI Steroids and SARMS 20
S choosing the right testosterone Steroids and SARMS 20

Similar threads

Top